S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Christensen
RE/MAX
(772) 224-9013
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $389,000
New Roof application submitted and will be installed upon approval. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, open concept home is located in the highly desirable boating community of River Forest. The home, built in 2004 is CBS construction with an open floor plan with breakfast bar, vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, ceramic tile and wood flooring. New A/c, and water heater, Newer high-end refrigerator, microwave and washer and dryer. Home also includes a screened patio, fenced yard and outdoor shower. The community features low monthly HOA fees covering many amenities including a Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, fitness center. The private boat ramp and boat/RV storage (for just $30/mo) are a plus. The community features low monthly HOA fees covering a Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, fitness center and Boat ramp with Boat/RV storage options. Boaters welcome! (Room sizes are approximate)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty License #3076521 Listed on: 05/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Caleb Thomas | $355,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amburn Brittany J | $182,500 | Florida Title & Guarantee | |
| Gallo Matthew L | $163,100 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Amburn Brittany J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Caleb Thomas | $229,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Amburn Brittany J | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Matthew L | $130,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $355,900 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $355,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $355,900 | -0.2% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $356,500 | -5.9% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.1% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | For Sale | $387,000 | +112.1% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Sold | $182,500 | -3.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2014 05/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $190,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $184,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $179,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $174,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $169,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $166,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $162,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $159,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $156,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $153,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $152,340 | $58,050 | $94,290 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $116,707 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Christensen
RE/MAX
(772) 224-9013
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Victoria Loyd
RE/MAX
(772) 288-1111
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dutcher Teague Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
(772) 215-7115
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11093720
APN: 12-39-40-002-063-00021-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.