8919 E Newton Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,067 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8919 E Newton Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $133,767, approximately $113 per square foot. 8919 E Newton Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2012
Sold by
Zuniga Reginaldo R and Zuniga Maria Isabel
Bought by
Zuniga Reginaldo R and Zuniga Maria Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Reginaldo R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $6,522 | $983 | $5,539 |
| 2024 | $773 | $6,303 | $998 | $5,305 |
| 2023 | $773 | $7,090 | $1,347 | $5,743 |
| 2022 | $784 | $5,884 | $1,286 | $4,598 |
| 2021 | $751 | $5,684 | $1,329 | $4,355 |
| 2020 | $715 | $5,488 | $1,283 | $4,205 |
| 2019 | $726 | $5,300 | $1,239 | $4,061 |
| 2018 | $703 | $5,116 | $1,196 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $701 | $6,116 | $1,430 | $4,686 |
| 2016 | $687 | $6,116 | $1,430 | $4,686 |
| 2015 | $688 | $6,116 | $1,430 | $4,686 |
| 2014 | $682 | $6,116 | $1,430 | $4,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map