Seller's Agent in 2018
Cheryl Castillo Pope
House Guide Realty
(832) 421-4662
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $296,496
This home did not Flood during Hurricane Harvey!! Come view this beautiful home that have a lot to offer 4 bedroom 2.5 bath. Master bedroom is on the second floor. Call today to schedule showing. There will be two more new construction homes coming up next door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
House Guide Realty License #0627178 Listed on: 10/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Frank Lopez | -- | First American Title | |
| Alvarado Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Parklane Industrial Llc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Harris County | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Frank Lopez | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Wendy | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | For Sale | $228,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $324,929 | $47,104 | $277,825 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $314,416 | $47,104 | $267,312 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $369,041 | $40,023 | $329,018 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $302,988 | $26,169 | $276,819 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $256,475 | $26,169 | $230,306 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $219,987 | $26,169 | $193,818 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $198,915 | $18,472 | $180,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cheryl Castillo Pope
House Guide Realty
(832) 421-4662
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1944017
APN: 0730490040003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.