8919 NE 192nd Place Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,547
6
Beds
8
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8919 NE 192nd Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,244,547, approximately $433 per square foot. 8919 NE 192nd Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Ginghina Carmen and Ginghina Vasile
Bought by
Nw Conifer Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Ma Alan R P and Ma Jennifer H
Bought by
Ginghina Carmen and Ginghina Vasile
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Liu Hsi Yun
Bought by
Ma Alan R P and Ma Jennifer H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Dorca Florica and Dorca Daniel
Bought by
Liu Hsi Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Dorca Ruben and Dorca Laura
Bought by
Dorca Daniel and Dorca Florica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Lu Chensheng and Chu Lii
Bought by
Dorca Ruben and Dorca Laura