892 Amity Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,228,588
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Amity Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $1,039,397, approximately $248 per square foot. 892 Amity Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,056 | $653,940 | $82,530 | $571,410 |
| 2024 | $18,585 | $653,940 | $82,530 | $571,410 |
| 2023 | $16,737 | $443,010 | $89,780 | $353,230 |
| 2022 | $15,948 | $443,010 | $89,780 | $353,230 |
| 2021 | $15,284 | $443,010 | $89,780 | $353,230 |
| 2020 | $16,196 | $443,010 | $89,780 | $353,230 |
| 2019 | $16,347 | $443,010 | $89,780 | $353,230 |
| 2018 | $15,832 | $429,060 | $100,270 | $328,790 |
| 2017 | $15,832 | $429,060 | $100,270 | $328,790 |
| 2016 | $15,232 | $429,060 | $100,270 | $328,790 |
| 2015 | $15,034 | $429,060 | $100,270 | $328,790 |
| 2014 | $14,545 | $429,060 | $100,270 | $328,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map