892 Audubon Ct Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Audubon Ct, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $443,962. 892 Audubon Ct is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Theodore John and Cooper Lisa M
Bought by
Bailey Gerald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Gerald R | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bailey Gerald R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $377,200 | $85,700 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | $37 | $377,200 | $85,700 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $377,200 | $85,700 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $258,800 | $60,600 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $258,800 | $60,600 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $258,800 | $60,600 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $258,800 | $60,600 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $258,800 | $60,600 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $210,200 | $35,300 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $210,200 | $35,300 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $210,200 | $35,300 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $210,200 | $35,300 | $174,900 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $210,200 | $35,300 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map