892 Bay Ridge Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,247 - $1,537,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,436,062, approximately $705 per square foot. 892 Bay Ridge Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Junior High School 259 William McKinley, Fort Hamilton High School, and St Ephrem School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Leung Lun Cheung and Wang Zhou Qun
Bought by
Leung Lun Cheung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,623
Outstanding Balance
$82,672
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,353,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Chan Albert and Lee Ling
Bought by
Leung Lun Chueng and Wang Zhou Qun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Lun Cheung | -- | -- | |
| Leung Lun Chueng | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Lun Cheung | $113,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Lun Chueng | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,530 | $79,860 | $16,920 | $62,940 |
| 2025 | $10,516 | $78,960 | $16,920 | $62,040 |
| 2024 | $10,516 | $75,480 | $16,920 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $78,660 | $17,640 | $61,020 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $85,560 | $17,640 | $67,920 |
| 2021 | $8,208 | $79,560 | $17,640 | $61,920 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $65,820 | $17,640 | $48,180 |
| 2019 | $7,895 | $65,820 | $17,640 | $48,180 |
| 2018 | $7,229 | $36,924 | $7,759 | $29,165 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $34,836 | $10,907 | $23,929 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $33,674 | $9,706 | $23,968 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $32,678 | $13,682 | $18,996 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $32,616 | $13,978 | $18,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map