892 Blackwater Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Blackwater Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $273,117, approximately $153 per square foot. 892 Blackwater Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Hall Linda P
Bought by
Schlemmer Hannah Y and Hester Josiah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlemmer Hannah Y | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $158,700 | $33,700 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $714 | $158,700 | $33,700 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $757 | $168,200 | $43,200 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $521 | $100,200 | $39,700 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $521 | $100,200 | $39,700 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $521 | $76,300 | $21,900 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $521 | $100,200 | $39,700 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $397 | $76,300 | $21,900 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $397 | $76,300 | $21,900 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $397 | $76,300 | $21,900 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,300 | $21,900 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,400 | $21,900 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map