892 Chatham Ln Columbus, OH 43221
Cranbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $146,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
699
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Chatham Ln, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $139,660, approximately $199 per square foot. 892 Chatham Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cranbrook Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Newland John T and Newland Charistie A
Bought by
Winnifer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Hoheisel Christopher
Bought by
Newland John T and Newland Christie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Christopher Donald A and Christopher Maureen
Bought by
Hoheisel Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Tong Donald E
Bought by
Christopher Donald A and Christopher Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnifer Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Newland John T | $48,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Hoheisel Christopher | $44,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Christopher Donald A | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newland John T | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $47,400 | $12,780 | $34,620 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $47,400 | $12,780 | $34,620 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $47,390 | $12,775 | $34,615 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $30,280 | $5,040 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $30,280 | $5,040 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $30,280 | $5,040 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $25,240 | $4,200 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $783 | $25,240 | $4,200 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $25,240 | $4,200 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $23,100 | $4,200 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $714 | $23,100 | $4,200 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $23,100 | $4,200 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $706 | $23,100 | $4,200 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map