892 Cornwall Ave Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $413,695 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Cornwall Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $456,674, approximately $349 per square foot. 892 Cornwall Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Doolittle School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Stephen P Levitt T P and Stephen Hershman
Bought by
Mangiaracina Brie and Mangiaracina Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Levitt Stephen P
Bought by
Stephen P Levitt 2021 Ret and Levitt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Jasiorkowski Mary and Tranquilli Maryann
Bought by
Levitt Stephen and Levitt Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangiaracina Brie | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Mangiaracina Brie | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Stephen P Levitt 2021 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Levitt Stephen | $165,000 | -- | |
| Levitt Stephen | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levitt Stephen | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $216,160 | $80,150 | $136,010 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $216,160 | $80,150 | $136,010 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $165,180 | $80,120 | $85,060 |
| 2022 | $5,669 | $165,180 | $80,120 | $85,060 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $165,180 | $80,120 | $85,060 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $165,180 | $80,120 | $85,060 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $165,180 | $80,120 | $85,060 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $164,170 | $80,460 | $83,710 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $164,170 | $80,460 | $83,710 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $164,170 | $80,460 | $83,710 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $164,170 | $80,460 | $83,710 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $164,170 | $80,460 | $83,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map