892 Cypresspoint Ct Unit 11/11D Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Cypresspoint Ct Unit 11/11D, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $402,106, approximately $282 per square foot. 892 Cypresspoint Ct Unit 11/11D is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Meadows Jacqueline L
Bought by
Meadows Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Sand Trap Properties Inc
Bought by
Meadows Jacqueline L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Jacqueline L | -- | -- | |
| Meadows Jacqueline L | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meadows Jacqueline L | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $108,960 | $16,100 | $92,860 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $108,960 | $16,100 | $92,860 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $108,960 | $16,100 | $92,860 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $88,910 | $13,130 | $75,780 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $88,910 | $13,130 | $75,780 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $88,910 | $13,130 | $75,780 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $83,590 | $12,990 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $83,590 | $12,990 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $83,590 | $12,990 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $81,130 | $12,600 | $68,530 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $81,130 | $12,600 | $68,530 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $81,130 | $12,600 | $68,530 |
| 2013 | $3,295 | $73,890 | $11,340 | $62,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map