892 E Greenbrae Dr Sparks, NV 89434
O'Callaghan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 E Greenbrae Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $434,621, approximately $326 per square foot. 892 E Greenbrae Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Katherine Dunn Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Alcala Ishmael M and Martinez Elena
Bought by
Alcala Ishmael M and Martinez Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,742
Outstanding Balance
$3,917
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Pitsnogle Maria
Bought by
Alcala Ishmael M and Martinez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Outstanding Balance
$46,989
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Pitsnogle Terrance L and Pitsnogle Maria
Bought by
Pitsnogle Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,450
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Ishmael M | -- | Ticor Title Reno Main | |
| Alcala Ishmael M | $120,000 | Western Title Inc | |
| Pitsnogle Maria | -- | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcala Ishmael M | $69,742 | |
| Open | Alcala Ishmael M | $118,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitsnogle Maria | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $899 | $58,384 | $36,960 | $21,424 |
| 2025 | $1,170 | $58,576 | $37,275 | $21,301 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $53,612 | $32,620 | $20,992 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $51,141 | $31,710 | $19,431 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $43,308 | $27,475 | $15,833 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $36,619 | $21,175 | $15,444 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $36,577 | $20,510 | $16,067 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $34,942 | $18,865 | $16,077 |
| 2018 | $980 | $29,645 | $13,405 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $952 | $29,525 | $12,810 | $16,715 |
| 2016 | $928 | $29,873 | $12,355 | $17,518 |
| 2015 | $926 | $27,693 | $9,695 | $17,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,219 | $8,435 | $17,784 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,988 | $6,055 | $17,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map