Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 E Yellow Pine Ave, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $914,763, approximately $363 per square foot. 892 E Yellow Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $733,321 | $307,031 | $426,290 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $714,387 | $296,377 | $418,010 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $739,387 | $321,377 | $418,010 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $769,317 | $351,307 | $418,010 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map