892 Harvard Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $327,806
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $314,952, approximately $296 per square foot. 892 Harvard Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Flowers Donald Joseph
Bought by
Flowers Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $130,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $123,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $116,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $108,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $103,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $100,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $95,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $88,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $86,710 | $0 | $0 |