892 La Chula Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 La Chula Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $670,240, approximately $356 per square foot. 892 La Chula Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2012
Sold by
Norr Dorothy B
Bought by
Norr Stephen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norr Stephen F | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $45,060 | $5,630 | $39,430 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $44,810 | $5,570 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $44,810 | $5,570 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $33,500 | $4,340 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $34,470 | $4,470 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $32,160 | $4,470 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $26,480 | $4,470 | $22,010 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $24,220 | $4,500 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $24,220 | $4,500 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $23,290 | $4,380 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,290 | $4,380 | $18,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,390 | $4,380 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map