892 Lindley St Unit 896 Bridgeport, CT 06606
Reservoir-Whiskey Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,424 - $670,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Lindley St Unit 896, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $558,856, approximately $174 per square foot. 892 Lindley St Unit 896 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Read School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Membreno Kenna
Bought by
Membreno Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,149
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Gabriel Acacio P and Gabriel Laurinda P
Bought by
Membreno Juan E and Membreno Maritza A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Membreno Maritza | -- | -- | |
| Membreno Maritza | -- | -- | |
| Membreno Juan E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Membreno Juan E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Membreno Juan E | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Membreno Juan E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Membreno Juan E | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,246 | $212,803 | $57,413 | $155,390 |
| 2024 | $9,246 | $212,803 | $57,413 | $155,390 |
| 2023 | $9,246 | $212,803 | $57,413 | $155,390 |
| 2022 | $9,246 | $212,803 | $57,413 | $155,390 |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $212,803 | $57,413 | $155,390 |
| 2020 | $8,350 | $154,660 | $34,780 | $119,880 |
| 2019 | $8,350 | $154,660 | $34,780 | $119,880 |
| 2018 | $8,409 | $154,660 | $34,780 | $119,880 |
| 2017 | $8,409 | $154,660 | $34,780 | $119,880 |
| 2016 | $8,409 | $154,660 | $34,780 | $119,880 |
| 2015 | $7,999 | $189,560 | $35,080 | $154,480 |
| 2014 | $7,999 | $189,560 | $35,080 | $154,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map