Estimated Value: $141,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Nc 102 E, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $158,676, approximately $134 per square foot. 892 Nc 102 E is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Coltrain Thomas S and Coltrain Kathryn W
Bought by
Smith Kenneth H and Smith Christie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Coltrain Thomas S and Coltrain Kathryn
Bought by
Coltrain Thomas S and Coltrain Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth H | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Coltrain Thomas S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $129,317 | $10,125 | $119,192 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $129,317 | $10,125 | $119,192 |
| 2023 | $734 | $69,473 | $9,000 | $60,473 |
| 2022 | $722 | $69,473 | $9,000 | $60,473 |
| 2021 | $719 | $69,473 | $9,000 | $60,473 |
| 2020 | $704 | $69,473 | $9,000 | $60,473 |
| 2019 | $755 | $78,184 | $9,000 | $69,184 |
| 2018 | $724 | $78,184 | $9,000 | $69,184 |
| 2017 | $718 | $78,184 | $9,000 | $69,184 |
| 2016 | $675 | $78,184 | $9,000 | $69,184 |
| 2015 | $675 | $77,402 | $9,000 | $68,402 |
| 2014 | $675 | $77,402 | $9,000 | $68,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map