892 Randall Ave Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $661,901
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Randall Ave, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $638,475, approximately $243 per square foot. 892 Randall Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Pettey Virginia Lott and Lott William Blacksher
Bought by
Earle Y Charles and Earle Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,550
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earle Y Charles | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Earle Y Charles | $342,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $62,320 | $14,400 | $47,920 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $59,460 | $13,100 | $46,360 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $53,180 | $9,100 | $44,080 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $45,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $37,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $35,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $550 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map