892 S West St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 S West St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $230,150, approximately $166 per square foot. 892 S West St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Townview Elementary School, and Garden Prairie Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $152,700 | $22,800 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $152,700 | $22,800 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $152,700 | $22,800 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $92,700 | $15,200 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $92,700 | $15,200 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $92,700 | $15,200 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $92,700 | $15,200 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $75,900 | $15,200 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $75,900 | $15,200 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $75,900 | $15,200 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $75,900 | $15,200 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $75,900 | $15,200 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $75,900 | $15,200 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map