892 Sconticut Neck Rd Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $891,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Sconticut Neck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $807,287, approximately $504 per square foot. 892 Sconticut Neck Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Mccawley Joseph T
Bought by
Taveira Camilla B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taveira Camilla B | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taveira Camilla B | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Taveira Camilla B | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Taveira Camilla B | $275,600 | |
| Closed | Taveira Camilla B | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $596,900 | $320,100 | $276,800 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $591,200 | $320,100 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $522,800 | $272,100 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $480,700 | $247,400 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $458,900 | $247,400 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $458,900 | $247,400 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $427,400 | $225,600 | $201,800 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $417,400 | $225,600 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $414,700 | $225,600 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $390,600 | $225,600 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $365,500 | $203,700 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map