8920 E Martha Root Ct Tucson, AZ 85747
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,300 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 E Martha Root Ct, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $353,575, approximately $203 per square foot. 8920 E Martha Root Ct is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Desert Sky Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2008
Sold by
Kirk Susan J
Bought by
Rentfrow Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,458
Outstanding Balance
$123,022
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Jirk Susan J
Bought by
Kirk Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Kirk Carey S
Bought by
Kirk Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Kirk Carey S and Kirk Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type