8920 Highland Dr Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,872 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 Highland Dr, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $194,218, approximately $186 per square foot. 8920 Highland Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Burke Lora Arvilla
Bought by
Rogers Charles Daniel and Rogers Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Burke Lora A and Mccalpin Arvilla L
Bought by
Burke Lora Arvilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Charles Daniel | $73,340 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Burke Lora Arvilla | -- | -- | |
| Burke Lora Arvilla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History