Estimated Value: $265,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 Long St, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $283,033, approximately $171 per square foot. 8920 Long St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $220,900 | $29,500 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $213,100 | $29,500 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $193,800 | $26,800 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $184,300 | $25,500 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $153,900 | $25,500 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $148,200 | $25,500 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $139,600 | $24,200 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $137,400 | $24,200 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $138,000 | $23,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $131,900 | $23,000 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $125,900 | $22,300 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map