8920 Mackintosh Ln Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,939
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 Mackintosh Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $683,961, approximately $173 per square foot. 8920 Mackintosh Ln is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Lsb Properties Inc
Bought by
Paige Stephen N and Paige Frann R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Stephen N | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paige Stephen N | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $618,100 | $105,200 | $512,900 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $489,400 | $97,500 | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $489,400 | $97,500 | $391,900 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $489,400 | $97,500 | $391,900 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $486,600 | $97,500 | $389,100 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $467,400 | $93,000 | $374,400 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $467,400 | $93,000 | $374,400 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $467,400 | $93,000 | $374,400 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $404,547 | $91,850 | $312,697 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $404,547 | $91,850 | $312,697 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $404,547 | $91,850 | $312,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map