8920 S Ryan Rd Hometown, IL 60456
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 S Ryan Rd, Hometown, IL 60456 and is currently estimated at $218,663, approximately $161 per square foot. 8920 S Ryan Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hometown Elementary School, J Covington Elementary School, and Sward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Sklenicka James L and Sklenicka Lillian D
Bought by
Mayrose Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,369
Interest Rate
10.25%
Estimated Equity
$181,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayrose Thomas L | $102,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayrose Thomas L | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Mayrose Thomas L | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $17,000 | $2,905 | $14,095 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $17,000 | $2,905 | $14,095 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $17,000 | $2,905 | $14,095 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $11,097 | $2,542 | $8,555 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $11,095 | $2,541 | $8,554 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $11,095 | $2,541 | $8,554 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $12,693 | $2,299 | $10,394 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $13,096 | $2,299 | $10,797 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $13,096 | $2,299 | $10,797 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $10,347 | $1,936 | $8,411 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $11,516 | $1,936 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $11,516 | $1,936 | $9,580 |
| 2013 | $2,996 | $12,425 | $1,936 | $10,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map