8920 W 57th Ave Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,690 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 W 57th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $617,423, approximately $420 per square foot. 8920 W 57th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Keating Fran D
Bought by
Adkins Justin Arthur and Adkins Melanie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,409
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Keating Fran D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Carrasco Faustino N
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2003
Sold by
Carrasco Faustino N
Bought by
Carrasco Ii Faustino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Siani Birdas A
Bought by
Carrasco Faustino N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,188
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Graham Eleanor A
Bought by
Graham Eleanor A and Siani Birda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Justin Arthur | $442,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Keating Fran D | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | $190,915 | -- | |
| Carrasco Ii Faustino | -- | -- | |
| Carrasco Faustino N | $182,000 | Land Title | |
| Graham Eleanor A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Justin Arthur | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasco Faustino N | $179,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $33,279 | $14,007 | $19,272 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $33,157 | $18,269 | $14,888 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $33,157 | $18,269 | $14,888 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $26,474 | $11,060 | $15,414 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $27,236 | $11,379 | $15,857 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $24,416 | $9,848 | $14,568 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $24,416 | $9,848 | $14,568 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $20,533 | $6,208 | $14,325 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $20,533 | $6,208 | $14,325 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $16,850 | $5,539 | $11,311 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $16,850 | $5,539 | $11,311 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $13,127 | $4,872 | $8,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map