8921 3rd Ave Stone Harbor, NJ 08247
Estimated Value: $2,675,708 - $3,091,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$1,811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8921 3rd Ave, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247 and is currently estimated at $2,902,677, approximately $1,810 per square foot. 8921 3rd Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Stone Harbor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Sheer Dennis C
Bought by
8921 Third Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Sheer Dennis and Sheer Morris H
Bought by
Sheer Dennis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8921 Third Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sheer Dennis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,477 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $10,477 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $10,295 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $9,693 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $8,544 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $7,732 | $1,400,700 | $1,331,100 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $8,932 | $1,609,300 | $1,479,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $8,610 | $1,609,300 | $1,479,000 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $8,449 | $1,609,300 | $1,479,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $8,336 | $1,609,300 | $1,479,000 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map