8921 Central Park Ave Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,667 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8921 Central Park Ave, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $584,417, approximately $352 per square foot. 8921 Central Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Young Dorothy and Marvin L Young Revocable Trust
Bought by
Young Dorothy and Dorothy Young Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Young Marvin L and Young Dorothy
Bought by
Young Marvin L and Marvin L Young Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Young Marvin L
Bought by
Young Marvin L and Young Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Dorothy | -- | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Young Marvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Young Marvin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $52,000 | $11,549 | $40,451 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $48,000 | $9,558 | $38,442 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $48,000 | $9,558 | $38,442 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $48,000 | $9,558 | $38,442 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $31,360 | $6,571 | $24,789 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $31,360 | $6,571 | $24,789 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $34,462 | $6,571 | $27,891 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $33,953 | $5,774 | $28,179 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $33,953 | $5,774 | $28,179 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $33,953 | $5,774 | $28,179 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $29,303 | $4,978 | $24,325 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $29,303 | $4,978 | $24,325 |
| 2013 | $4,808 | $29,303 | $4,978 | $24,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map