8921 Creighton Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $879,620 - $1,038,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,053
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8921 Creighton Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $963,405, approximately $237 per square foot. 8921 Creighton Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Union Savings Bank
Bought by
Philip Ceby and Philip Silvi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Simcoch Llc
Bought by
Union Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Simcoch Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Ceby | $90,000 | Esquire Title | |
| Union Savings Bank | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Simcoch Llc | $412,500 | Christopher Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simcoch Llc | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,548 | $276,290 | $40,600 | $235,690 |
| 2023 | $14,605 | $276,290 | $40,600 | $235,690 |
| 2022 | $14,828 | $222,430 | $29,400 | $193,030 |
| 2021 | $14,919 | $222,430 | $29,400 | $193,030 |
| 2020 | $14,990 | $222,430 | $29,400 | $193,030 |
| 2019 | $13,790 | $213,220 | $29,400 | $183,820 |
| 2018 | $13,853 | $213,220 | $29,400 | $183,820 |
| 2017 | $12,876 | $192,680 | $29,400 | $163,280 |
| 2016 | $13,328 | $192,680 | $29,400 | $163,280 |
| 2015 | $12,042 | $192,680 | $29,400 | $163,280 |
| 2014 | $12,208 | $192,680 | $29,400 | $163,280 |
| 2013 | $11,800 | $182,000 | $29,400 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map