8921 Valcour Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $234,810 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8921 Valcour Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $277,203, approximately $253 per square foot. 8921 Valcour Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $40,660 | $14,120 | $26,540 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $37,210 | $9,410 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $37,210 | $9,410 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $29,270 | $9,410 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $29,270 | $9,410 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $27,230 | $8,990 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $27,230 | $8,990 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $19,590 | $6,250 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $19,590 | $6,250 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $18,560 | $4,710 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $18,560 | $4,710 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $16,290 | $6,180 | $10,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map