8922 Devon St Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,851 - $268,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8922 Devon St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $258,713, approximately $222 per square foot. 8922 Devon St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $196,500 | $92,900 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $186,600 | $84,500 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $178,900 | $84,500 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $158,400 | $64,000 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $156 | $144,700 | $61,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $136,100 | $54,000 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $127,900 | $49,000 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $121,400 | $49,000 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $117,500 | $49,000 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $107,400 | $46,500 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $107,400 | $46,500 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $107,400 | $46,500 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map