8922 E 60th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8922 E 60th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $222,232, approximately $141 per square foot. 8922 E 60th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Crittenden Johney F and Crittenden Etta Belle
Bought by
Andres Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Sondgeroth Michael M and Sondgeroth Julie
Bought by
Crittenden Johney F and Crittenden Etta Bella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Jennifer | $119,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Crittenden Johney F | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $14,501 | $2,477 | $12,024 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $14,049 | $2,721 | $11,328 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $14,610 | $2,874 | $11,736 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $13,186 | $3,497 | $9,689 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $12,772 | $3,387 | $9,385 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $12,772 | $3,387 | $9,385 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $12,772 | $3,387 | $9,385 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $12,772 | $3,387 | $9,385 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $13,772 | $3,652 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $13,772 | $3,652 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $13,772 | $3,652 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $13,772 | $3,652 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map