Estimated Value: $370,016 - $440,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8922 E Posada Ave Unit 206, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $413,754, approximately $240 per square foot. 8922 E Posada Ave Unit 206 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Denogean Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,221
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denogean Valerie A | $156,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sale Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denogean Valerie A | $154,221 | |
| Closed | Denogean Valerie A | $7,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $14,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $14,263 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $986 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $955 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $990 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $908 | $12,370 | $2,470 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map