R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Alexe
Alexe Realty Group LLC
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $461,000
***HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT & $15,000 IN CLOSING COSTS INCENTIVES!!*** Beautifully updated 4-bedroom home in the desirable Premier at Sonoma Ranch! Step inside to a bright, open layout with high ceilings, fresh interior paint, and a spacious first-floor study. The large primary suite features a fully remodeled bathroom with a tiled shower, bidet, and oversized walk-in closet. The home boasts a brand-new remodeled kitchen with high-end LG smart appliances, including a smart oven with a microwave that doubles as a convection oven, and a new LG stovetop. Additional updates include all-new bathrooms, new flooring and baseboards throughout, new window blinds, brand new water softener and updated ceiling fans. Major systems include a 2020 roof, A/C, and water heater. For EV owners, enjoy the convenience of a 48-amp Tesla Wall Charger already installed in the garage. Relax outdoors under your covered patio in a quiet backyard setting without any backyard neighbors. Conveniently located near Loop 1604, IH-10, UTSA, the Medical Center, USAA, and top-rated NISD schools including Brandeis HS, Garcia MS, and Beard Elem. Community pool is included as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Alexe
Alexe Realty Group LLC Listed on: 10/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Adriana Rodriguez
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Yvette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Babeti George | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pumarejo Charles | -- | First American Title | |
| Pumarejo Charles | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Yvette | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babeti George | $343,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Pumarejo Charles | $222,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Pumarejo Charles | $189,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $459,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | -4.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | +31.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | For Sale | $364,999 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Price Changed | $364,999 | -2.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $379,500 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2023 06/04/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Price Changed | $379,500 | -5.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $399,800 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,463 | $391,670 | $72,400 | $319,270 |
| 2024 | $6,463 | $361,950 | $72,400 | $289,550 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $351,795 | $72,400 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $319,814 | $63,010 | $297,760 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $290,740 | $40,890 | $249,850 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $285,490 | $40,890 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $7,257 | $270,900 | $40,890 | $230,010 |
| 2018 | $6,897 | $257,290 | $40,890 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $249,490 | $40,890 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $6,639 | $247,250 | $40,890 | $206,360 |
| 2015 | $5,736 | $233,170 | $40,890 | $192,280 |
| 2014 | $5,736 | $220,286 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Alexe
Alexe Realty Group LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adriana Rodriguez
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Welborn
Keller Williams Legacy
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1914716
APN: 04539-111-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.