Seller's Agent in 2017
Alberto Hernandez
StarCrest Realty, LLC
(281) 501-6700
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $272,000
Beautiful home located in a great area. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Home is equipped with a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Large yard perfect for all types of activities. This home includes a game/media room perfect for games and fun. Don't miss your opportunity to check this home out as it won't last long, come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
StarCrest Realty, LLC License #0601656 Listed on: 08/29/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nicholous J | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Co | $161,404 | None Available | |
| Wallacew Randolph | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Nicholous J | $1,647,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallacew Randolph | $150,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | For Sale | $165,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $267,768 | $39,933 | $227,835 |
| 2024 | $5,261 | $267,768 | $39,933 | $227,835 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $311,557 | $39,933 | $271,624 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $257,905 | $29,141 | $228,764 |
| 2021 | $5,912 | $218,153 | $29,141 | $189,012 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $195,905 | $29,141 | $166,764 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $192,361 | $29,141 | $163,220 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $175,086 | $29,141 | $145,945 |
| 2017 | $5,141 | $175,086 | $29,141 | $145,945 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $175,086 | $29,141 | $145,945 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $175,316 | $29,141 | $146,175 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $158,034 | $29,141 | $128,893 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alberto Hernandez
StarCrest Realty, LLC
(281) 501-6700
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jackie Colvin - Welch
United Real Estate - Insight
(832) 293-9878
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 31179347
APN: 1293760010006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.