Seller's Agent in 2019
Allan Andersen
HomeSmart
(602) 684-9300
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,331,000
Mountain views surround this captivating home on a half acre lot, perched in Madrid.Lush foliage enhance the Old World charm walking up to the Grand Courtyard. Owner's Suite on main floor w/ separate entrance to oasis backyard pool & covered patio.Attached Guest Casita w/full bath off courtyard. Features include Iron Front Door,kiln-fired brick patios, stone exterior accents,Imported Quartz flooring, Loft w/built-in cabinetry & work desk,360 degree view deck, flex room w/hardwoods,Chef's Kitchen w/SS GE Monogram appliances, Maple cabinetry,Granite Slab Counters, Work Station & Family Room with Gas Fireplace. Stunning mountain views from every window!Pebble-Tec pool w/ waterfall & Built-in KitchenAid BBQ complete this NE Mesa Jewel! See Doc Tab for Upgrade List.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riesenman Paul J | $715,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Larsen Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Dana | $649,900 | Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix I | |
| Pantano Frank M | $471,733 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Dana | $459,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantano Frank M | $377,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Sold | $715,000 | -3.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | Price Changed | $744,000 | -0.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | For Sale | $749,000 | +15.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Sold | $649,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -1.4% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Price Changed | $658,900 | -0.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | Price Changed | $663,900 | -0.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Price Changed | $664,400 | -0.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $664,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $64,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $61,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $76,300 | $15,260 | $61,040 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $60,730 | $12,140 | $48,590 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $57,780 | $11,550 | $46,230 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $54,670 | $10,930 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $50,810 | $10,160 | $40,650 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $49,980 | $9,990 | $39,990 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $50,950 | $10,190 | $40,760 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $52,100 | $10,420 | $41,680 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $49,210 | $9,840 | $39,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Allan Andersen
HomeSmart
(602) 684-9300
7 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jane Andersen
HomeSmart
(602) 300-6394
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Natascha Ovando-Karadsheh
KOR Properties
(602) 909-4995
11 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
John Karadsheh
KOR Properties
(602) 615-0843
11 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hope Salas
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 720-4305
111 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5843712
APN: 219-31-253
Ask me questions while you tour the home.