8924 Hidden Hills Dr Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8924 Hidden Hills Dr, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $368,801, approximately $133 per square foot. 8924 Hidden Hills Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Richard P and Peterson Patricia F
Bought by
Peterson Patricia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Patricia F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $337,900 | $51,100 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $293,200 | $43,500 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $28 | $272,000 | $39,200 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $251,700 | $39,200 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $232,100 | $39,200 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $234,400 | $39,200 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $236,700 | $39,200 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $245,000 | $39,200 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $245,000 | $39,200 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $247,300 | $39,200 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $245,200 | $39,200 | $206,000 |
| 2013 | $2,544 | $238,000 | $39,200 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map