Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,146,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8924 S Cobblestone Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,039,823, approximately $250 per square foot. 8924 S Cobblestone Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Woolf Brian C
Bought by
Woolf Arriann O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Moon Anthony M C G and Moon Adraine Ruth
Bought by
Moon Adraine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Worth Ben G and Worth Nancy S
Bought by
Woolf Brian C and Woolf Arriann O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolf Arriann O | -- | None Available | |
| Moon Adraine R | -- | -- | |
| Woolf Brian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolf Brian C | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $948,000 | $310,900 | $637,100 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $923,000 | $299,300 | $623,700 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $742,800 | $287,800 | $455,000 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $744,700 | $282,200 | $462,500 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $587,500 | $249,500 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $556,000 | $239,900 | $316,100 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $506,400 | $226,300 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $497,800 | $226,300 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $463,400 | $226,300 | $237,100 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $439,200 | $203,900 | $235,300 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $439,000 | $210,100 | $228,900 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $429,100 | $210,100 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map