Estimated Value: $134,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8925 Drake Rd, Malta, OH 43758 and is currently estimated at $154,230, approximately $119 per square foot. 8925 Drake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Bought by
Thomas Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Bought by
Bruner Land Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Bruner Land Company Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $37,540 | $9,270 | $28,270 |
| 2024 | $867 | $37,540 | $9,270 | $28,270 |
| 2023 | $881 | $29,510 | $7,560 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $652 | $29,510 | $7,560 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $658 | $29,510 | $7,560 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $903 | $26,830 | $6,870 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $870 | $26,830 | $6,870 | $19,960 |
| 2017 | $176 | $5,310 | $5,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $5,310 | $5,310 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $5,310 | $5,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $5,310 | $5,310 | $0 |
| 2013 | $179 | $5,310 | $5,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map