8926 E 120th St S Bixby, OK 74008
North Bixby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,715 - $521,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,905
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8926 E 120th St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $505,179, approximately $129 per square foot. 8926 E 120th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby North Elementary, Bixby North Intermediate, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Sebastian Sharla J
Bought by
Coyle Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Cozort Construction Inc
Bought by
Sebastian Sharla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2006
Sold by
Twin Creeks Partners Llc
Bought by
Cozort Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Margaret C | $320,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Sebastian Sharla J | $310,000 | Multiple | |
| Cozort Construction Inc | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coyle Margaret C | $288,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebastian Sharla J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozort Construction Inc | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $38,680 | $3,731 | $34,949 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $37,524 | $4,040 | $33,484 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $37,402 | $4,213 | $33,189 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $35,313 | $4,738 | $30,575 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $34,255 | $4,596 | $29,659 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $34,255 | $4,596 | $29,659 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $34,255 | $4,596 | $29,659 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $34,255 | $4,596 | $29,659 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $35,255 | $4,730 | $30,525 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $35,255 | $4,730 | $30,525 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $35,255 | $4,730 | $30,525 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $35,255 | $4,730 | $30,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map