8927 Hanover Forest Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,674 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8927 Hanover Forest, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $365,169, approximately $187 per square foot. 8927 Hanover Forest is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Steubing Elementary School, Stinson Middle School, and Brandeis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Masad Shaheen Jihad George and Masad Shaheen Ezzat
Bought by
Fraga Juan and Fraga Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,505
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraga Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraga Juan | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $341,310 | $65,650 | $275,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $337,110 | $65,650 | $271,460 |
| 2023 | -- | $318,762 | $65,650 | $279,560 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $289,784 | $57,120 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $6,753 | $263,440 | $48,900 | $214,540 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | $255,240 | $48,900 | $206,340 |
| 2019 | $6,790 | $253,450 | $48,900 | $204,550 |
| 2018 | $6,572 | $245,170 | $48,900 | $196,270 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $245,300 | $48,900 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $236,230 | $48,900 | $187,330 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $224,280 | $48,900 | $175,380 |
| 2014 | $5,985 | $221,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map