8928 Lambert Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $262,609 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8928 Lambert Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $290,402, approximately $183 per square foot. 8928 Lambert Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, Demmitt Elementary School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Scammahorn Donald E and Scammahorn Agnes K
Bought by
Gayman Allen E and Gayman Tracey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayman Allen E | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $74,730 | $7,020 | $67,710 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $74,730 | $7,020 | $67,710 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $74,730 | $7,020 | $67,710 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $52,630 | $4,950 | $47,680 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $52,630 | $4,950 | $47,680 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $52,630 | $4,950 | $47,680 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $47,360 | $4,450 | $42,910 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $47,360 | $4,450 | $42,910 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $47,360 | $4,450 | $42,910 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $47,430 | $4,950 | $42,480 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $47,430 | $4,950 | $42,480 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $47,430 | $4,950 | $42,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,900 | $3,830 | $34,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map