8929 Carter Rd Sterling, MI 48659
Estimated Value: $119,104 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8929 Carter Rd, Sterling, MI 48659 and is currently estimated at $186,035, approximately $114 per square foot. 8929 Carter Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Droptiny Craig S and Shaw Tricia M
Bought by
Shaw Tricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1985
Sold by
Bechtel Bryce A and Terri Sue
Bought by
Droptiny Darryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1982
Sold by
Galindo Cipriano V and Galindo Jodefina
Bought by
Droptiny Darryl J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Tricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Droptiny Darryl J | $38,500 | -- | |
| Droptiny Darryl J | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $235 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $224 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $749 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |