893 Blake Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,102 - $666,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Blake Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $612,276, approximately $548 per square foot. 893 Blake Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Achievement First Aspire Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Sold by
East Bklyn Ch Spon/Commi
Bought by
Gayle Rodolph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
9.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Rodolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gayle Rodolph | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Gayle Rodolph | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,601 | $36,840 | $12,120 | $24,720 |
| 2025 | $3,574 | $38,820 | $12,120 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $38,040 | $12,120 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $811 | $35,340 | $12,120 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $30,300 | $12,120 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $27,420 | $12,120 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $27,060 | $12,120 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $15,092 | $8,108 | $6,984 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $14,239 | $7,245 | $6,994 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $13,436 | $7,867 | $5,569 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $13,436 | $7,549 | $5,887 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $13,331 | $7,224 | $6,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map