893 Deville Dr E Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Deville Dr E, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $525,829, approximately $240 per square foot. 893 Deville Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ponce de Leon Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Schreiner Clyde M and Schreiner Anne M
Bought by
Schreiner Clyde M and Tru Anne M Schreiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Schreiner Clyde M & Anne M Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiner Clyde M | -- | Attorney | |
| Schreiner Clyde M & Anne M Tr | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $171,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $166,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $161,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $157,052 | $0 | $0 |