893 Farnham Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Brentwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Farnham Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $418,746, approximately $285 per square foot. 893 Farnham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2015
Sold by
Morris Robert Howard and Morris Mary Suzanne
Bought by
Morris Jeffrey Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeffrey Allen | $76,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $107,770 | $43,750 | $64,020 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $107,770 | $43,750 | $64,020 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $107,765 | $43,750 | $64,015 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $82,920 | $23,280 | $59,640 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $82,920 | $23,280 | $59,640 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $82,920 | $23,280 | $59,640 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $63,880 | $23,280 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $63,880 | $23,280 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $63,880 | $23,280 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $53,560 | $16,490 | $37,070 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $53,560 | $16,490 | $37,070 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $53,560 | $16,490 | $37,070 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $51,030 | $15,715 | $35,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map