893 Masters Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $388,653 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Masters Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $432,163, approximately $120 per square foot. 893 Masters Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Shadow Rock Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $154,840 | $18,000 | $136,840 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $159,960 | $18,000 | $141,960 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $156,320 | $28,400 | $127,920 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $143,480 | $28,400 | $115,080 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $115,840 | $28,400 | $87,440 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $104,600 | $28,400 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $99,600 | $28,400 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $88,120 | $28,400 | $59,720 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $83,480 | $28,400 | $55,080 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $91,160 | $28,400 | $62,760 |
| 2014 | $846 | $61,320 | $28,400 | $32,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map