893 N 600 E Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $701,794
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 N 600 E, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $645,897, approximately $194 per square foot. 893 N 600 E is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $573,669 | $142,085 | $431,584 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $562,239 | $142,085 | $420,154 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $530,306 | $142,085 | $388,221 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $477,021 | $142,085 | $334,936 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $375,488 | $109,296 | $266,192 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $354,243 | $93,750 | $260,493 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $338,611 | $93,750 | $244,861 |
| 2018 | $902 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map