Estimated Value: $282,000 - $400,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 N Cedar Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $327,134, approximately $121 per square foot. 893 N Cedar Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Caltrider Gary D and Caltrider Julie A
Bought by
Caltrider Gary D and Gary D Caltrider Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caltrider Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $146,200 | $22,600 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $136,700 | $22,600 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $111,000 | $16,900 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $88,400 | $11,300 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $83,700 | $10,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $76,400 | $10,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $58,300 | $9,500 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $58,300 | $9,500 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $54,300 | $9,500 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $51,700 | $19,000 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $49,900 | $19,000 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map