Estimated Value: $298,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Nc 137, Eure, NC 27935 and is currently estimated at $342,170, approximately $134 per square foot. 893 Nc 137 is a home with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Cowper Kenneth W and Cowper Ronald
Bought by
Cowper Kenneth W and Cowper Virginia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowper Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $320,521 | $46,466 | $274,055 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $238,957 | $38,786 | $200,171 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $238,957 | $38,786 | $200,171 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $238,957 | $38,786 | $200,171 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $238,957 | $38,786 | $200,171 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $238,957 | $38,786 | $200,171 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $23,895,700 | $3,878,600 | $20,017,100 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $238,957 | $38,786 | $200,171 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $238,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map